PRIVACY POLICY

General Data Protection Regulation

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) the adoption of a personal data policy ensuring compliance with the GDPR. To secure the protection of the rights and freedom of individuals in connection with the processing of personal data, suitable technical and organisational precautions are called for to ensure that the requirements of the regulation are complied with. In order to demonstrate compliance with the regulation, DPA-System must adopt internal policies and implement measures meeting the principles of data protection through the design and data protection through standard settings and in the development of IT systems.

These measures consist in the minimisation of the processing of personal data, pseudonymisation of personal data, and transparency in relation to the function and processing of personal data in order that the data subject can follow this data processing and that DPA-System can provide and continuously improve the necessary data security.

Collection and purpose

The collection and processing of personal data is necessary in connection with case handling, in contracting and agreements on employment or other purposes that are in accordance with our statutory purpose and duty to record and retain information under the rules on national archives. We only collect such personal data that are necessary to comply with our statutory obligations.⇒ ⇒ ⇒

Last edited: 10/12/2018

Further information:

DPA-System is the controller and has the following contact information:

DPA-System

Vesterbrogade 6D, 4. sal

DK-1620 Copenhagen V

E-mail: info@dpa-system.dk

Telefon. +45 39 15 51 61

 

Complaints about DPA-System’s processing of personal data should be directed at:

Data Protection Agency

Borgergade 28, 5. sal

DK-1300 Copenhagen K

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk




Read the full privacy policy of DPA-System
DPA-System  |  Vesterbrogade 6D,4.  |  DK-1620 København V  |  Tel: (+45) 3915 5161  |  EAN:5790002305924  | info@dpa-system.dk | CVR: 29028842